Reider-Underwood Genealogy

Josephine ReiderAge: 19 years18841903

Name
Josephine Reider
Birth February 18, 1884
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Death of a sisterMarguerite Reider
March 7, 1899 (Age 15 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Occupation
Weaver in Silk factory
yes

Nickname
Josie Reider
yes

Death September 26, 1903 (Age 19 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Cause of death: Consumption
Burial
Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Totowa, Passaic Co., New Jersey
September 27, 1903 (1 day after death)

Shared note: Mass was held at Our Lady of Lourdes church.
Address347 Sixth Avenue
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 7, 1883Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
12 years
younger brother
John Jerome REIDER
Birth: July 4, 1895Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: Parker Dam, San Bernardino Co, CaliforniaMarch 23, 1938San Bernardino, California, USA
-11 years
herself
Josephine Reider
Birth: February 18, 1884Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: September 26, 1903Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
3 years
younger sister
Freida Reider
Birth: October 20, 1886Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: April 8, 1919Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
3 years
younger sister
Mary V. Reider
Birth: April 20, 1889Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: December 12, 1923Los Angeles, California, USA
2 years
younger brother
Jerome Severin Reider
Birth: August 19, 1891Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: January 13, 1965Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
7 years
younger brother
William A. Reider
Birth: April 12, 1898Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: Buried in the Los Angeles National CemeteryNovember 1, 1953Los Angeles, California, USA
11 months
younger sister
Marguerite Reider
Birth: February 28, 1899Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: March 7, 1899Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
17 months
younger sister
Carrie Marie Reider
Birth: August 6, 1900Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: June 1, 1935Tujunga, Los Angeles, California, USA
3 years
younger brother
Joseph A. Reider
Birth: October 25, 1903Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: February 15, 1982Redlands, San Bernardino, California, USA

Burial

Mass was held at Our Lady of Lourdes church.

Shared note

Her birth certificate has a last name as Reeder. Father is listed as T errence and mother as Frederica