Reider-Underwood Genealogy

Michael STEUBINGERAge: 60 years17081768

Name
Michael STEUBINGER

Johann Michael Stübinger

Name
Johann Michael Stübinger
Type
also known as

Michale Stirbinger

Name
Michale Stirbinger
Type
also known as
Birth February 12, 1708
MarriageAnna Catharina HAANView this family
Evangelisch
February 8, 1729 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna Barbara STEUBINGER
July 14, 1748 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a daughterAnna Barbara STEUBINGER
July 14, 1748 (Age 40 years)
Shared note:

Leinsweiler + Ilbesheim - ref. Church books 1722-1800, Helge Mock, 674 34 Neustadt adW, 1998

14.07.1748 Anna Barbara: Michel Stiebinger Citizens and inhabitants al l here, and his married housewife Anna Catharina baptize a little daug hter Anna Barbara. Godfather: Johann Jacob Medart also citizen and mas ter butcher and Anna Barbara his married wife, 164/3

Death October 17, 1768 (Age 60 years)
Family with Anna Catharina HAAN - View this family
himself
Michael STEUBINGER
Birth: February 12, 1708Leinsweiler, Sudliche Weinstrasse, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: October 17, 1768Leinsweiler, Sudliche Weinstrasse, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
wife
Anna Catharina HAAN
Birth: March 29, 1711Leinsweiler, Sudliche Weinstrasse, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: April 10, 1789Leinsweiler, Sudliche Weinstrasse, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Marriage: February 8, 1729Leinsweiler, Sudliche Weinstrasse, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
19 years
daughter