Reider-Underwood Genealogy

Margaretha GUSSERTAge: 68 years16731742

Name
Margaretha GUSSERT

Margaretha Gushurst

Name
Margaretha Gushurst
Type
also known as

Margaretha Gutserdt

Name
Margaretha Gutserdt
Birth March 2, 1673
Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Latitude: N48.7667 Longitude: E8.1667

MarriageMichael LAURView this family
January 2, 1694 (Age 20 years)
Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Latitude: N48.7667 Longitude: E8.1667

Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna Maria Laur
about 1695 (Age 21 years)
Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Latitude: N48.7667 Longitude: E8.1667

Death of a fatherGeorg GUSSERT
after 1694 (Age 20 years)
Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Latitude: N48.7667 Longitude: E8.1667

Birth of a son
#2
Johann Georg LAUR
November 3, 1700 (Age 27 years)
Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Latitude: N48.7667 Longitude: E8.1667

Birth of a son
#3
Mathias Laur
February 5, 1707 (Age 33 years)
Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Latitude: N48.7667 Longitude: E8.1667

Marriage of a childJosephus HuckAnna Maria LaurView this family
April 27, 1717 (Age 44 years)
Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Latitude: N48.7667 Longitude: E8.1667

Marriage of a childJohann Georg LAURAnna Maria RAUCHView this family
January 24, 1730 (Age 56 years)
Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Latitude: N48.7667 Longitude: E8.1667

Marriage of a childJohann Georg LAURView this family
January 24, 1730 (Age 56 years)
Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Latitude: N48.7667 Longitude: E8.1667

Death January 19, 1742 (Age 68 years)
Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Latitude: N48.7667 Longitude: E8.1667

Family with parents - View this family
father
Georg GUSSERT
Birth: in LützlungMarch 29, 1630Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: after 1694Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
mother
Anna BATHENSTOSS
Birth: about 1633Iffezheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Marriage: November 1658
14 years
herself
Margaretha GUSSERT
Birth: March 2, 1673Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: January 19, 1742Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
-9 years
elder brother
8 years
elder brother
Father’s family with Christina Götz - View this family
father
Georg GUSSERT
Birth: in LützlungMarch 29, 1630Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: after 1694Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
step-mother
Christina Götz
Birth: about 1633Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: 1658Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Marriage: October 24, 1654Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Family with Michael LAUR - View this family
husband
Michael LAUR
Birth: July 30, 1665Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: April 25, 1749Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
herself
Margaretha GUSSERT
Birth: March 2, 1673Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: January 19, 1742Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Marriage: January 2, 1694Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
7 years
son
-5 years
daughter
12 years
son
Mathias Laur
Birth: February 5, 1707Sinzheim, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany