Reider-Underwood Genealogy

Frederica BÜHLERAge: 46 years18641910

Name
Frederica BÜHLER

Fannie

Name
Fannie
Type
also known as

Frederica Buehler

Name
Frederica Buehler
Birth October 4, 1864
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Latitude: N48.5967 Longitude: E8.9674

MarriageJerome Henry REIDERView this family
St. Boniface Catholic Church, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey
May 7, 1883 (Age 18 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Birth of a daughter
#1
Josephine Reider
February 18, 1884 (Age 19 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Birth of a daughter
#2
Freida Reider
October 20, 1886 (Age 22 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Birth of a daughter
#3
Mary V. Reider
April 20, 1889 (Age 24 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Birth of a son
#4
Jerome Severin Reider
August 19, 1891 (Age 26 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Birth of a son
#5
John Jerome REIDER
July 4, 1895 (Age 30 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Birth of a son
#6
William A. Reider
April 12, 1898 (Age 33 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Birth of a daughter
#7
Marguerite Reider
February 28, 1899 (Age 34 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Death of a daughterMarguerite Reider
March 7, 1899 (Age 34 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Birth of a daughter
#8
Carrie Marie Reider
August 6, 1900 (Age 35 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Death of a daughterJosephine Reider
September 26, 1903 (Age 38 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Cause: Consumption
Burial of a daughterJosephine Reider
September 27, 1903 (Age 38 years)

Shared note: Mass was held at Our Lady of Lourdes church.
Birth of a son
#9
Joseph A. Reider
October 25, 1903 (Age 39 years)
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.9168 Longitude: W74.1718

Death of a fatherAnton BÜHLER
August 23, 1909 (Age 44 years)
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Latitude: N34.0522 Longitude: W118.2437

Burial of a fatherAnton BÜHLER
August 26, 1909 (Age 44 years)
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Latitude: N34.0522 Longitude: W118.2437

Death October 17, 1910 (Age 46 years)
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Latitude: N34.0522 Longitude: W118.2437

Burial
Calvary Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
yes

Family with parents - View this family
father
Anton BÜHLER
Birth: May 11, 1841Wolfach, Ortenaukreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: August 23, 1909Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
mother
herself
Father’s family with Fredericka Hahne - View this family
father
Anton BÜHLER
Birth: May 11, 1841Wolfach, Ortenaukreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: August 23, 1909Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
step-mother
Father’s family with Merena J Torr - View this family
father
Anton BÜHLER
Birth: May 11, 1841Wolfach, Ortenaukreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: August 23, 1909Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
step-mother
Marriage: February 13, 1883Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Divorce: about 1905Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Family with Jerome Henry REIDER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 7, 1883Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
12 years
son
John Jerome REIDER
Birth: July 4, 1895Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: Parker Dam, San Bernardino Co, CaliforniaMarch 23, 1938San Bernardino, California, USA
-11 years
daughter
Josephine Reider
Birth: February 18, 1884Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: September 26, 1903Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
3 years
daughter
Freida Reider
Birth: October 20, 1886Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: April 8, 1919Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
3 years
daughter
Mary V. Reider
Birth: April 20, 1889Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: December 12, 1923Los Angeles, California, USA
2 years
son
Jerome Severin Reider
Birth: August 19, 1891Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: January 13, 1965Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
7 years
son
William A. Reider
Birth: April 12, 1898Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: Buried in the Los Angeles National CemeteryNovember 1, 1953Los Angeles, California, USA
11 months
daughter
Marguerite Reider
Birth: February 28, 1899Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: March 7, 1899Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
17 months
daughter
Carrie Marie Reider
Birth: August 6, 1900Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: June 1, 1935Tujunga, Los Angeles, California, USA
3 years
son
Joseph A. Reider
Birth: October 25, 1903Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: February 15, 1982Redlands, San Bernardino, California, USA